Teaching


From 2014 to 2019 she was professor for flute at the University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna (mdw).



2020

 

21. November/ST. PÖLTEN

10-17 Flute Day in Lower Austria

 16. October 18-21:30 &

17. October 10-14/WIEN

Workshop for Flute

VHS Ottakring

1160 Wien, Ludo-Hartmann-Platz 7

18. August 9-17:30/SCHLOSS ZEILLERN

Workshop Day

topic: warm-up, improving technique and tone production

Schloßstraße 1, 3311 Zeillern

25. June – 18:15/ORT i. INNKREIS

10-years celebration concert at the WOODSTOCK Festival Tutor of the flute section at the „Kapelle gefällt mir“ Arco-Area/Mainstag

21. March/5. and 6. April/GRAZ-PÖLLAU

Tutor for the flute section at the Youth orchestra of Styria

7. March/OBERSCHÜTZEN

Jury member at the Austrian youth music competition “Prima la Musica” – chambermusic woodwinds KUZ Oberschützen

11. March/GRAZ

Jury member at the Austrian youth music competition “Prima la Musica” – chambermusic woodwinds Johann-Joseph-Fux-Konservatorium

3. – 5. March/St. PÖLTEN

Jury member at the Austrian youth music competition “Prima la Musica” – chambermusic woodwinds Festspielhaus St. Pölten

2019

Masterclass and Recital at the 7a Academia de Flauta de Verão, Tomar (PRT)

Masterclass at the Buffet Crampon Munich Showroom – Powell Flutes (D)

Jurywoman at the Diplôme Supérieur de Concertiste, École Normale de Musique de Paris (F)

2017

Forum Woodwind Instruments – Advanced Training Course Musikum Salzburg (AT)

Masterclass in Taiwan (Kaoshiung, Taichung, Taipeh) and jurywoman at the National Flute Competition in Taipeh (TWN)

Muramatsu – Masterclass in Kitakami Sakura Hall, Iwate (JP)

„Prima la muica“ special mdw Masterclasses, University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna (mdw)

Jurywoman for the audition of the LJSO Styria, J.J. Fux-Graz

2016

Masterclass, Tutor at the Asian Youth Orchestra in Hongkong (HK)

2015

Masterclass at the Central Music School Mattersburg (AT)

Masterclass, Tutor at the Asian Youth Orchestra in Hongkong (HK)

Since 2015 jurywoman at the Austrian Youth Music Competition „Prima la musica“ country- and nationwide

2014

International Masterclass Marianka (SK)

Masterclass at the University of Ostrava (CZ)

2012–2015

Solo- and Chambermusic Masterclasses at the „Austrian Master Classes“ (AMC) in Schloss Zell/Pram (AT)

2009

Masterclass at the Academy of „PalmKlang – International Musicdays Oberalm“ (AT)

2006

Masterclass and Recital with Members of the Simón Bolívar Orchestra in Caracas (VE)

Invitation to the International Music Masterclass Vienna and „Bläserurlaub“ Bad Goisern