Appointments

2018 

9. August – 18:00/GÖTTLESBRUNN

HAYDN-Memorial of the anniversary of the death of Michael Haydn

“Orchestral Chambermusic” with the Soundartists

mehr Infos


4. August – 20:00/ELTVILLE (D)

Burghofspiele/Rheingau Summer 2018

W.A.Mozart Concert G major, KV 313

Salzburg Orchester Soloists

mehr Infos


25. July  – 26. August/SALZBURG

Salzburger Festspiele 2017

Opera for Children  “The Magic Flute” – Aula at the Universität Salzburg

Performances: 25.7., 27.7. (Premiere), 29.7., 6.8., 8.8., 11.8., 15.8., 19.8., 26.8.

more info


11. – 17. June/SOUTH KOREA

Concerts with the Vienna Chamber Orchestra in Seoul (Seoul/Gimhae Arts Center, Lotte Concert Hall)

soloist: Mischa Maisky, Violoncello

conductor: Stefan Vladar


2. June – 19:00/VIENNA

Premiere “Gasparone” from Carl Millöcker  – Volksoper Wien

more info


18. May – 18:30/VIENNA

FluteClassConcert at the mdw – Free entrance!

Location: Clara Schumann Hall, Anton-von-Webern Platz, 1030 Vienna


15. & 16. May – each at 19:30/VIENNA

Symphonie Classique 2 (Wiener Konzerthaus)

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor and Oboe: Francois Leleux

Works by W.A. Mozart, J.N. Hummel, L.A. Lebrun and J. Haydn


7. & 8. May – each at 19:00/VIENNA

“Die Möwe” Ballett by John Neumeier at the Theater an der Wien

Music by Dmitri Schostakowitsch, Evelyn Glennie, Peter I. Tschaikowski, Alexander Skrjabin

more info


22. April – 10:30/15:30/VIENNA

Matinee 5 – Mozart Saal (Wiener Konzerthaus)

Wiener Kammerorchester

Conductor: Heinz Karl Gruber

Works by A. Deutscher and HK Gruber “Frankenstein”

more info


6. & 7. April  – each at 19:30/VIENNA

Symphonie Classique 1 (Wiener Konzerthaus)

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor: Stefan Vladar

Works by C.PH.E. Bach, W.A. Mozart, M. Bruch and F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy

more info


22. March – 10:00/19:30/KREMS

Kammermusik erklärt gehört Kloster Und Krems

S. Prokofiev “Peter und der Wolf”, Woodwind Quintett edition of op.67


17. March – 19:00/VIENNA

Premiere “Carousel” from Richard Rodgers  – Volksoper Wien

more info


14. January – 10:30 & 15:30/VIENNA

Matinee 3 – Mozart Saal (Wiener Konzerthaus)

J.S.Bach Brandenburgisches Concert Nr.5 BWV 1050

with Vadim Gluzman (Conductor and Violin), Sonja Leipold (Cembalo)

Wiener KammerOrchester

more info


2017

6. December – 18:00/VIENNA

FluteClassConcert at the mdw – Free entrance!

Location: Neuer Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


3. Dezember – 20:00/TOKIO

Muramatsu Flute Fair 2017

Joint Concert/Tokyo Opera City Recital Hall

Works by T. Takemitsu and C. Reinecke

with Hélène Boulegue, Mayuko Akimoto, Mr. Otomo


2. Dezember – 20:00/TOKYO

Muramatsu Flute Fair 2017

Solo Recital/Tokyo Opera City Recital Hall

“Bohemian Rhapsody”

Works by W.A. Mozart, B. Martin, F. Doppler, F. Schubert and F. Cerha

Piano: Hiroshi Nagao


2. – 5. November  – mdw Wien

Prima la Musica spezial mdw Masterclasses 2017

Ort: Clara Schumann-Saal, Fanny Hensel-Saal, Haydn-Saal,

Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Wien


21. – 23. Oktober – each at 19:30/TAIPEI

Beethoven Series I & II – National Theater & Concert Hall

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor: Christian Arming

Solists: Stefan Vladar, Sergio Tiempo, Irena Krsteska, Jozefina Monarcha, Thomas Markus,
Soloman Howard

Works by:

Ouverture to Egmont, Piano Concert No. 5 in E flat major, Op. 73,”Emperor”
Symphony No. 6 in F major, Op.68, “Pastoral”, Choral Fantasy, Op.80
Symphony No. 9 in d minor, Op. 125, “Choral”
Wiener Staatsopernchor, Taiwan National Chor


12.October – 19:30/VIENNA

Concert – Währinger Festwochen

Trio Partout

works by C. Debussy, R. R. Bennett, A. Bax, A. Piazzolla

with Johannes Flieder, viola and Gabriela Mossyrsch, harp


18. September – VIENNA

Entrance Examination Flute IGP

Location: mdw, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


15. September – 10:30/HALLEIN

Forum Woodwinds 2017

Musikum Salzburg

more info


22. – 27. August/TAIPEH (Taiwan)

Masterclass in Kaohsiung, Taichung and Taipeh

Jury at the Flute Final Competition Taiwan 2017

more info


1./2. August – 17:00/LECH

6. Lech Classic Festival

Venetian Soirée (Neue Kirche Lech)

A. Vivaldi “Il Gardellino” op.10/3 RV428 for flute and string orchestra

Lecher Festival Orchestra

Conductor: Thomas Rösner

more info


16. July – 19:30/VILLACH

Carinthian Summer

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor: Joji Hattori

Solist: Alma Deutscher

Works by A. Deutscher and W.A. Mozart

more info


25. June – 10:30/15:30/VIENNA

Matinee 6 – Mozart Saal (Vienna Konzerthaus)

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor: Ola Rudner

Works by L. Boccherini, W.A. Mozart, L.v. Beethoven

more info


16. June – 18:30/VIENNA

Classconcert at the mdw!

Location: Alter Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


13. June – 19:30/VIENNA

cercle_1 2017 – concert contemporary music (Lukas Haselböck)

Location: Off-Theater Wien

with

Julia Purgina, Viola

Karo Nishii, Klavier

Works by O. Bogod, N. Cohen, H. Dufek, S.D.Hummel, T. A. Körber und D. Schermann

more info


23. – 26. May/ST. PÖLTEN

Jury at the nationwide music competition “Prima la musica”


12. May – 18:00/VIENNA

Classconcert at the mdw!

Location: Neuer Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


28. April – 19:00/VIENNA

Premiere “The Firebird/Petruschka/Movements to Stravinsky” – Volksoper Wien

following performances: 2.5., 11.5., 16.5., 21.5., 23.5., 28.5., 2.6. und 7.6.2017


8. – 11. April – 19:00/VIENNA

Carmen/Ballett – Theater an der Wien

Wiener KammerOrchester

Conductor: Per Kristian Skalstad


29. March – 19:30/VIENNA

Concert exxj (ensemble xx.jahrhundert)

Location: Off-Theater Wien

Works by A. Webern und Thomas Heinisch

more info


25. March – 19:00/VIENNA

Premiere “La Wally” of A. CatalaniVolksoper Wien

following performances: 29.3., 2.4., 5.4., 12.4.,20.4., 23.4., 4.5., 15.5., 17.5.2017


28. February/1. March – 19:30/VIENNA

Symphonie Classique

Wiener KammerOrchester (Konzerthaus Wien)

Conductor: Stephan Vladar

Solist: Isabelle van Keulen

Works by W.A. Mozart, L.v.Beethoven, F. Schubert


12. February – 20:00/VIENNA

Premiere “Limonen aus Sizilien” of M. TrojahnVolksoper Wien

Location: Kasino am Schwarzenbergplatz

following performances: 14.2., 16.2., 19.2., 20.2., 26.2., 27.2. und 1.3.2017


28. January – 19:00/VIENNA

Premiere “Das Wunder der Heliane” of E. W. KorngoldVolksoper Wien

following performances: 2.2., 5.2.2017


28. January/GRAZ

Jury at the audition for LJSO Styria

J.J. Fux-Konservatorium Graz


1. – 3. January/TOKYO (Japan)

Chamber Music Concerts (Blue Rose Hall, Suntory Hall)

Works by  G. Briccialdi and M. Yoshinaga

Mana Yoshinaga, Japanese Zither

Birgit Rams-Gaal, Flute


2016

31. December 2016 – 10. January 2017/JAPAN

Silvester- and New Years Concert Tournee

with the

Symphonieorchester of the Volksoper Wien (www.svop.at)

Conductor: Olah Rudner

Solists: Siphiwie McKenzie, Miro Dvorsky

Concerts in Tokyo (Suntory Hall), Osaka, Yamato, Nagoya und Kann-City


16. December – 18:00/VIENNA

Classconcert at the mdw!

Location: Clara Wieck Schumann Saal, Anton v.Webern-Platz, 1030 Vienna


11. December – 19:00/TEL AVIV (Israel)

Concert at the Israel Conservatory of Music, Ran Baron Hall

Works by L. Haselböck, F. Schubert, O. Bogod und N. Cohen

Andrea Eckert, Speaker

Gottlieb Wallisch, Piano

Birgit Ramsl-Gaal, Flute

Theresia Melichar, English horn


1. December – 18:00/VIENNA

Institutsabend of the Franz Schubert Institut,

University of Music and Arts Vienna

Location: Neuer Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


17. – 19. November/VIENNA

Masterclass András Adorján

at the University of Music and Arts Vienna

Plakat Gastkurs Andras Adorjan


25. Oktober – 20:00/VIENNA

ensemble XX. jahrhundert

Evening with contemporary music and contemporary lyric of China

In cooperation with the Konfuzius-Institut Wien

Location: Großer Saal, Radiokulturhaus


12. September – 11:00/SALZBURG

Lecturer at the “Impulse Day Woodwinds” in the Musikum Salzburg


8. September – 19:00/HORN

Concert with the Theophil Ensemble Wien at the festival “Allegro Vivo”


3. September – 20:00/ELTVILLE (D)

Concert with the Salzburg Orchestra Soloists at the “Burghofspiele Eltville”

Works by F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, G. Bizet and W.A. Mozart


21. August 2016  – 19:30/BRÜHL (D)

Concert with the Salzburg Orchestra Soloists at the “Brühler Castle Concerts”

Works by W.A. Mozart, J. Haydn, G. Rossini, F. Schubert

15. July – 6. August/HONGKONG

Faculty member at the Asian Youth Orchestra – Hongkong


20. June – 18:00/VIENNA

Flute Recital at the mdw!

Place: Alter Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


31. May  – 2. June/LINZ

Jury Member of “Prima la musica” nationwide competition


10. – 30. May/TOKYO (Japan)

Tournee Volksoper Wien – Bunka Kaikan Hall/Tokyo

guest performance with the operettas “Fledermaus”, “Lustige Witwe” and “Csardasfürstin”


27. /28. April – 19:30/VIENNA

Symphonie Classique  – Vienna Chamer Orchestra (Vienna Concerthouse)

conductor: Sir Neville Marriner

works by Ch. W. Gluck, W. A: Mozart, L. v. Beethoven

more info


1. April – 19:30/VIENNA

cercle – concertline for new music –  Lukas Haselböck (Musikverein/Gläserner Saal)

“Nelly Sachs und Paul Celan”

Andrea Eckert, Speaker

Gottlieb Wallisch, Piano

Birgit Ramsl, Flute

Theresia Melichar, English Horn

Works by L. Haselböck, G. Schedlberger, F. Schubert

more info


17. March – 19:30/KREMS

50-Year-Celebration of the Music School Krems  – Interview with Alexander Hauer

more info


3. March – 9:00/OBERSCHÜTZEN

Jury Member of “Prima la Musica” Burgenland


2. March – 17:00(!)/VIENNA

Flute Recital at the mdw!

Place: Alter Konzertsaal, Rennweg 8, 1030 Vienna


28. January – 19:30/KREMS

Chambermusic explained – Monastery und Krems

Birgit Ramsl, Flute

Andreas Gschmeidler, Oboe

Harald Haslinger, Clarinet

Maximillian Feyertag, Bassoon

Karl Hofer, Horn

Peter Barcaba, Piano

Albert Hosp, Moderation

Works by F. Poulenc und G. Ligeti

more info


2015

23. September – 20:00/SCHRATTENTHAL

Theophil Ensemble – Castle Schrattenthal

Birgit Ramsl, Flute

Herbert Maderthaner, Oboe

Matthias Schorn, Clarinet

Benedikt Dinkhauser, Bassoon

Josef Reif, Horn

Works by W.A. Mozart, G. Ligeti, J. Francaix und D. Agay

Live-Stream in the Radio of Lower Austria and czech radio broadcast!


1. September – 20:00/LUSTENAU

Salzburg Orchestra Soloists – City hall Lustenau

Works by C. Nielsen, W.A. Mozart, J. Haydn und S. Prokofiev


29. August – 20:00/ELTVILLE (D)

Salzburg Orchestra Soloists

“Rheingau Summer”

Inner ward plays in Eltville at Rhein

Works by J. Brahms, J. Haydn und W.A. Mozart